The Hairfree Plus Pty Limited (Hairfree) privacy policy has been formulated in accordance with the National Privacy Principles under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). It outlines the information Hairfree will collect as part of this website and how that information will be used.

Personal information received from you when you enter information on the website will only be used by Hairfree except as otherwise required by law or as Hairfree specifically discloses to you when the information is collected.

We will not disclose personal information received from you via the competition to third parties except:

  • Where Hairfree is required or authorised by law to disclose personal information, for example to law enforcement agencies;
  • With your consent; or
  • Where otherwise consistent with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) and any other applicable law.

Unless you consent otherwise, your personal information will not be used for purposes that are unrelated to the Hairfree operation.

When you enter the Hairfree website, we will not collect any personal information about you unless you provide it to us voluntarily.

Hairfree Plus Pty Ltd may collect and use certain aggregate data called web log information (such as your web browser, operating system, pages visited, etc.) and use cookies when you visit our web pages. For example, when you visit our web site, our web server will automatically record some non-personal information, including but not limited to the date and time you visited our site, the pages you visited, the referrer (the web site you came from), the type of browser you are using (e.g., Chrome, Internet Explorer), the type of operating system you are using (e.g., Windows 8 or Mac OS), and the domain name and address of your Internet service provider (e.g., Telstra, TPG). You cannot be personally identified from this aggregate information.

Our cookies and web log information does not collect any personal information. They do not contain personal information such as your name or email address.

For any further information or enquiries please e-mail info@hairfree.com.au or phone 1800 424 737 (for the cost of a local call).

Hairfree Plus Pty Ltd, ACN 126864453, PO Box 48 Annandale NSW 2038